My Slideshow

Monday, October 18, 2010

Everything comes to an end..

So will this blog, I will keep it for memories but I won't be posting anymore. I like to thank everybody who commented on my posts or just read it. You are all great people, thank you so much.
Be safe in both worlds:-) Goodbye.

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

I'm Back!!

More dangerous then ever ;-)
Sometimes we all have to sit back and think, I did the last couple of weeks and came to one conclusion: SL will always be a part of me, I will never ever leave it or LL has to kick my dangerous butt out of it... so I'm back, will not be in-world as much as I use to be cause RL comes first, always (did forget that the past 3 years).

Anyways, Lio is back and I'm gonna kick ass lol
(feels good to be back)

Monday, August 2, 2010


This is goodbye for now... Lio will take a break from SL to think about her life. The last 3 years in SL were very intense, me and Jo did a lot, fight a lot, loved a lot, built a lot, explored a lot but somehow.. the last few weeks I don't feel the need to log on, maybe I'm bored or maybe it's the fact I should pick up my life in RL again.
Bottomline... I have some thinking to do next couple of the blog will be quiet too...
I cannot say when or if I will be back, I can only say thank you to all the people here and in-world for having me as their friend.
I wish you all the best and please take care!!!

Saturday, July 31, 2010

Happy Birthday Lio!!!!

Turned 18 in RL yesterday ...if you don't believe that I will tell you something else;-). Anyways I didn't really celebrated it though I did get some nice text messages and emails from friends and family:-))) and my mom came over with cake, yummy.
And when I logged on in SL last night I found this adorable cute bear in an airplane, I could not resist... I just had to sit on it and fly with it for a while (I do kinda look weird on it, lol).
Thank you honey, you are the best!!! Love you!!!:-))

Wednesday, July 28, 2010

Film made by Cecil Hirvi: 'The Cecil Codex'

I feel a bit down lately, also was very sick in RL, but recovering slowly. This afternoon I was kind of bored so I was on youtube and found this awesome artist Cecil Hirvi. This is one movie but he has a lot amazing stuff out there, so if you time have check him out on youtube:-)
This movie kind off expresses the way I feel lately

Tuesday, July 20, 2010

What does one do when one is bored???

... sit between her parrots and let one of them pick her leg... OUTCH
honey, come online fast... starting to bleed;-)

Monday, July 19, 2010

Me fishing??? okay....

So my man got this great idea to put down a fishing thingy.... I hate fishing, I think its really boring, sitting there all day until some stupid fish decides to bite the thing LOL. But since he put it there I had to try it (to keep the peace in our household, winks), and guess what.... I got the most famous fish of all time......NEMO in my basket YAY!!!!!
Think I'm going to like that fishing stuff;-)

Pool Pleasure...

Ohhh I love our pool soooo much...and I love our sim... and I love summertime... and I love you, honey:-))

Friday, July 2, 2010

World cup widow..

Yeh, seems I'm one of them... soccor more important then well what I feel is important... I will sit through this and I'm sure when all that crazyness is over... we will be good again..
for the record: go Germany,go Germany tomorrow:-)

Sunday, June 27, 2010


Yes finally...but now I find it too hot GRRRR!!! I wish I had a bar and an ocean in RL like I have in SL.. hot hot hot pffff
yeh I know, I'm hard to satisfy;-)